[Seoul-Busan Trip November 2013] 11 Days Itinerary

Tuesday, 19 November 2013
08.30 landed at Incheon International Airport
09.40 Airport Limousine Bus to Seoul
10.40 arrived at bus stop near our hostel
11.00 check in at City Hostel Korea (Gongdeok area)
12.00 lunch at Myeongdong Gyoza @ Myeongdong
13.00 Myeongdong
14.00 Deoksugung Palace (15.30 palace guard changing ceremony)
16.00 King Sejong & Admiral Yi Sunshin statues
16.45 Cheonggyecheon stream
17.30 Yoogane Dakgalbi @ Myeongdong
18.30 Coffee Pascucci @ Myeongdong
20.00 NANTA show @ NANTA Theater Myeongdong
23.00 hostel

Wednesday, 20 November 2013
10.30 Gyeongbokgung Palace
12.00 Insadong street
13.00 lunch at Tobang @ Insadong
14.00 Ssamziegil, Insadong street
15.30 Naminara Tourism Center @ Insadong (ticket purchase & shuttle bus seat reservation)
16.30 free Hanbok Experience at M Plaza @ Myeongdong
18.00 dinner at Soulfood @ Myeongdong
19.30 Seoul Station (buy KTX tickets for Busan)
20.00 Lotte Mart Seoul Station
22.00 hostel

Thursday, 21 November 2013
11.30 Samcheongdong
12.00 lunch at Banjum 0410 Plus
13.00 Bukchon Hanok Village
15.00 Caffe Bene @ Samcheongdong
16.30 Samcheongdong
17.30 dinner at Gwangjang Market
19.00 hostel

Friday, 22 November 2013
09.30 shuttle bus from Insadong to Gapyeong Wharf
11.15 ferry from Gapyeong Wharf to Nami Island
11.30 Nami Island (lunch at Lunchbox restaurant)
14.30 Snow Ice cafe at Gapyeong Wharf
16.00 shuttle bus back to Insadong, Seoul
18.30 dinner at Gomsotum – Doota Mall @ Dongdaemun
20.00 hostel

Saturday, 23 November 2013
08.00 leave for Seoul Station
08.30 buy breakfast at Paris Croissant @ Seoul Station
09.30 KTX 123 to Busan
12.00 arrive in Busan Station
12.15 lunch at Lotteria @ Busan Station
13.30 check in at Towerhill Hotel
16.00 Gwangbok Shopping and Fashion Street
17.30 BBQ dinner @ Nampodong
19.30 hotel

Sunday, 24 November 2013
09.00 leave for Taejongdae Resort Park
10.00 Taejongdae Resort Park
13.00 lunch at KFC @ Nampodong Market
13.30 leave for Gamcheon Culture Village
14.00 Gamcheon Culture Village
16.30 hotel
18.00 dinner at Lotte Department Store Gwangbok branch
19.30 hotel

Monday, 25 November 2013
09.30 leave for Haedong Yonggunsa temple
11.00 Haedong Yonggunsa temple
13.00 lunch at Grandma 48 Gukbap @ Haeundae
13.30 Haeundae beach
14.30 Shinsegae Centumcity
16.30 early dinner at Lotte Department Store Gwangbok branch
17.30 hotel

Tuesday, 26 November 2013
06.00 check out from Towerhill Hotel
07.30 KTX to Seoul
10.00 arrive at Seoul Station
11.00 check in at City Hostel Korea @ Gongdeok area
12.00 lunch at Myeongdong Gyoza @ Myeongdong
13.00 Ewha Womans University campus
15.00 A Twosome Place cafe @ Sinchon
17.00 BBQ dinner @ Sinchon
19.00 hostel

Wednesday, 27 November 2013
10.00 Hongdae (lunch at Se7en’s Yeolbong @ Hongdae)
14.00 hostel
18.00 dinner at Ogamm @ Gongdeok
19.00 hostel

Thursday, 28 November 2013
10.00 Insadong (lunch at Chilgabsan)
12.00 Kyobo bookstore & Hottracks music store @ Gangnam
13.30 Garosugil (Apgujeong)
15.00 A Twosome Place cafe @ Apgujeong
18.30 dinner at Kyochon Chicken @ Apgujeong
20.00 Lotte Mart Seoul Station
21.30 hostel

Friday, 29 November 2013
11.00 Hongdae
12.00 Samcheongdong (lunch at Banjum 0140 Plus)
13.30 N-Seoul Tower (Namsan)
15.30 Hollys Coffee at Hotel Pacific @ Myeongdong
17.30 Myeongdong
19.30 dinner at Ogamm @ Gongdeok
20.30 hostel

Saturday, 30 November 2013
05.30 check out
06.00 Airport Limousine Bus to Incheon International Airport
07.00 arrive at ICN (breakfast, check in, duty free shopping)
10.30 fly back to Jakarta

Please be patient while waiting for individual post of each place that we visited. I promise you, it will take a while 🙂

-ciciA

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s